SENIOR FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         
   

 

 

 

SeniorFoursWinners

 

 

 THE WESSO CUP
 

 

 
SeniorFoursWinners2018Cropped

2018 WINNERS

M. Aubrey
M. Rainbow
D. Hall
J. Oliver

Broadway B.C.

         
  

 

 

SeniorFoursRU

 

 

 THE TONY KEELING CUP
     

 

 

 

 

SeniorFoursRU2018Cropped

 

 

 

 

 2018
RUNNERS UP

I. Cartwright
R. Bennett
D. Mitchell
D. Ellery

Brotherhood BC

         
         
2017   Winners: J.Perry, M.Taylor, R. Woodward, M. Pullin Bredon.B.C.
    Runners Up: D. Wilde, I. Crowe, M. Sandoz, J. Weaver Gilt Edge B.C.
2018   Winners: M. Aubrey, M. Rainbow, D. Hall, J. Oliver  Broadway B.C.
      Runners Up:  I. Cartwight, R. Bennett, D. Mitchell, D.Ellery  Brotherhood B.C.
           
           

 

 

MIXED FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP

               
MIXED FOURS WINNERS VASE

 

 

MIXED FOURS WINNERS VASE

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY CLUB
MIXED FOURS COMPETITION
WINNERS
PRESENTED BY
JOHN TOLLEY

               
MixedFoursWinnersCropped

 

 

2018 WINNERS

Helen Simmons
Hillary Panting
Tony Yapp

Allan Griffiths

St. Dunstans B.C. 

 

               
MIXED FOURS RUNNERS UP VASE

 

 

MIXED FOURS RUNNERS UP VASE

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY CLUB
MIXED FOURS COMPETITION
WINNERS
PRESENTED BY
W.C.W.B.A.

               
MixedFoursRUCropped

 

 

2018 RUNNERS UP

Amber Griffiths
S. Griffiths
T. Yapp
Harvey Griffiths

St Dunstans B.C.

 

               
2000   Winners: M. King W. Douglas E. Douglas E. King Malvern Vic B.C.
    Runners Up: D. Hayward B. Hayward J. Chappell M. Hussell Overbury B.C.
2001   Winners: M. Jones R. Higgins B. Johnson V. Johnson Pershore B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Baxter C. Layton M. Roberts R. Layton Brintons B.C.
2002   Winners: M. Jones B. Johnson V. Johnson A. Lambert Pershore B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Satterley J. Clarke D. Satterley B. Clarke Broadway B.C.
2003   Winners: J. White R. Squires J. Pullin R. Woodward Bredon B.C.
    Runners-Up: No Runners up  
2004   Winners: Y. Payne A. Parks R. Payne R. Perks Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Stokes P. Logan G. Logan P. Stokes Gilt Edge B.C.
2005   Winners: J. White J. Pullin P. White M. Pullin Bredon B.C.
    Runners-Up: S. Hall C. Hall J. Dovey A. Jackson Worcester B.C.
2006   Winners: S. Smith A.C. Hall J. Dovey A. Burbridge Worcester B.C.
    Runners-Up: S. Hall E. Allen P. Hopkins A. Hall Chester Road B.C.
2007   Winners: M. Stokes P. Logan G. Logan P. Stokes Gilt Edge B.C.
    Runners-Up: V. Bridge C. Doody B. Hadley R. Woodward Bredon B.C.
2008   Winners: N. Atkins E. Carter R. Atkins M. Atkins Worcester B.C.
    Runners-Up: D. Inchley S. Inchley L. Sandoz M. Sandoz Gilt Edge B.C.
2009   Winners: Y. Payne E. Allen P. Hopkins R. Payne Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: T. Emms M. Ford D. Bartlett B. Ford Broadway B.C.
2010   Winners: A. Perks P. Maxwell R. Perks D. Maxwell Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: N. Atkins S. Hall M. Atkins R. Atkins Worcester B.C.
2011   Winners: E. Allen Y. Payne P. Hopkins R. Payne Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Crowe L. Goucher D. Wilde J. Weaver Gilt Edge B.C.
2012   Winners:  N. Atkins A. Richards  A. Cook  R. Atkins  Worcester B.C. 
    Runners-Up: T. Yapp H. Panting  J. Lamb  A. Griffiths  St Dunstans B.C. 
2013   Winners: L. Sandoz C. Corfield A. Smith M. Sandoz Gilt Edge B.C.
    Runners-Up: N. Atkins A. Richards A. Cook R. Atkins Worcester B.C.
2014   Winners: Y. Payne P. Kitchen E. Allen R. Payne Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: H. Panting J. Lamb T. Yapp A. Griffiths St Dunstans B.C.
2015   Winners: S. Brough C. Squires L. Wood M. Peirce Pershore B.C.
    Runners-Up: J. Jones M. Caird R. Lowe R. Payne St. Dunstans B.C.
2016   Winners: N. Atkins M. Price P. Price M. Atkins St. Dunstans B.C.
    Runners-Up: C. Doody P. Hadley B. Hadley R. Woodward Bredon B.C.
2017   Winners: M. Borthwick
sub for C. Busby
J. Drewer A. Clarke M. Hillson St. Dunstans B.C.
    Runners Up: A. Read E. Drake S. Cullis T. Cullis St Dunstans B.C.
2018   Winners: H. Simmons H. Panting T. Yapp A. Griffiths St.Dunstans B.C.
                 
                 
                 

 

 

VETERAN PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

           
W.I.JAMES VETERAN PAIRS CUP

 

 

 

W.I. JAMES
VETERAN PAIRS CUP

WORCESTERSHIRE BOWLING ASSOCIATION
VETERANS CUP
PRESENTED BY
W.I. JAMES ESQ

           
VetPairswinnersCropped

 

 

 

2018 WINNERS

Rick Sippetts

Ray Gibson

Hewell B.C.

 

           
JOHN HALL VETERAN PAIRS RUNNERS UP TROPHIES (2)

 

 

 

 

JOHN HALL TROPHIES

WORCESTERSHIRE BOWLING ASSOCIATION
VETERAN PAIRS
RUNNERS UP

           
           
VetPairsRUCropped

 

 

 

2018 RUNNERS UP

D. Ellsmore

J. McDonald

Hewell B.C.

 

           
1973   Winners: N. Allen, R. Court High Duty Alloys B.C.
    Runners Up: W.J. Davis, H. Fox Vines Park B.C.
1974   Winners: C. Crane, A. Griffin Bromsgrove B.C.
    Runners Up: S. Fisher, W. Davies Vines Park B.C.
1975   Winners: T. Mason, A. Liversey Worc County Ground B.C.
    Runners Up: C. Coxall, G. Parsons Worc Brotherhood B.C.
1976   Winners: H.S. Fox, W, Heaton Vines Park B.C.
    Runners Up: J. Raistrick, H. Hayes Vines Park B.C.
1977   Winners: A. Livesey, A.T. Brookes Worc County Ground B.C.
    Runners Up: L. Bowen, C. Stanley Worc Brotherhood B.C.
1978   Winners: C. Coxall, G. Parsons Worc Brotherhood B.C.
    Runners Up: J. Williams, W. Farmer Pershore B.C.
1979   Winners: G. Beale, W.A Clarke Worc County Ground B.C.
    Runners Up: H.S. Fox, W. Heaton Vines park B.C.
1980   Winners: H. Watts, R. Norris High Duty Alloys B.C.
    Runners Up: W. Faithfull, R. Gough Worc County Ground B.C.
1981   Winners: W. Burns, E. Rayner Worc Brotherhood B.C.
    Runners Up: D. Blore, H. Haines Pershore B.C.
1982   Winners: E. Bishop, G. Salisbury Worc Brotherhood B.C.
    Runners Up: H. Taylor, W. Faithfull Worc County Ground B.C.
1983   Winners: E. Bishop, G. Salisbury Worc Brotherhood B.C.
    Runners Up: W. Clarke, G. Beale Worc County Ground B.C.
1984   Winners: L. Saunders, L. Huband M.E.S, S.C. B.C.
    Runners Up: E.J. Hines, S. Pitt Worc Brotherhood B.C.
1985   Winners: A. Stebbings, F. Summers Worc Brotherhood B.C.
    Runners Up: W. Selman, R. Wallace Bromsgrove B.C.
1986   Winners: A. Baylis, R.H. Roper Worc County Ground B.C.
    Runners Up: A.T Brookes, G. Cooper Worc County Ground B.C.
1987   Winners: W. Clarke, C.P.N Griff Worc County Ground B.C.
    Runners Up: G. Naish, M. Griffiths St Dunstan’s B.C.
1988   Winners: R. Cobb, N. Croucher Vines Park B.C.
    Runners Up: W. Clarke, C.P. Griff Worc County Ground B.C.
1989   Winners: M. Hemming, J. Tustin Evesham B.C.
    Runners Up: F. Meredith, D. Latham Overbury B.C.
1990   Winners: W. Spurner, C. Duggan Vines Park B.C.
    Runners Up: A. Smith, G. Spooner Barbourne B.C.
1991   Winners: J. Bird, W. Burns Worc Brotherhood B.C.
    Runners Up: K. Clarke, E. Lammas Droitwich Spa B.C.
1992   Winners: G. Bell, K. Clarke Bromsgrove B.C.
    Runners Up: D. Cater, A. Baylis Gilt Edge B.C.
1993   Winners: G. Pitts, A. Sier Worc Brotherhood B.C.
    Runners Up: H. Elias, R. Elvins Brintons B.C.
1994   Winners: R. Morgan, K. Pountain Manor Park B.C.
    Runners Up: C. Smith, L. Thomas Manor Park B.C.
1995   Winners: C. Turvey, A. Lambert Pershore B.C.
    Runners Up: T. Geynes, H. Cooke Bredon B.C.
1996   Winners: B. Lloyd, R. Field Vines Park B.C.
    Runners Up: H. Bull, G. Hall Malvern Victoria B.C.
1997   Winners: S. Bright, A. Mullis Bromsgrove (DDS&S) B.C.
    Runners Up: G. Murray, F. Beard Vines Park B.C.
1998   Winners: R. Cotton, S. Bright Bromsgrove (DDS&S) B.C.
    Runners Up: L. Jarvis, A.E.A Bolt Bredon B.C.
1999   Winners: H. Haines, A. Lambert Pershore B.C.
    Runners Up: E. Lloyd, E. Cowley Malvern Victoria B.C.
2000   Winners: H. Haines, A. Lambert Pershore B.C.
    Runners Up: F. Boyne, G. Williams High Duty Alloys B.C.
2001   Winners: M. Brunning, W. Lloyd Vines Park (Droitwich) B.C.
    Runners Up: R. Brighton, K. Stanton Hewell B.C.
2002   Winners: J. Sleep, M. Matthews Bromsgrove Town B.C.
    Runners Up: L. Skett, J. Barlow Broadway B.C.
2003   Winners: J. Bailey, D. Tipper Chester Road B.C.
    Runners Up: J. Clarke, K. Marks Malvern Victoria B.C.
2004   Winners: F. Holt, E. King Malvern Victoria B.C.
    Runners Up: M. Curtis, K. Griffin Chester Road B.C.
2005   Winners: F. Holt, E. King Malvern Victoria B.C.
    Runners Up: R. Hodge, M. Ralphs Droitwich Spa B.C.
2006   Winners: G. Davis, G. Gilbert Oldington B.C.
    Runners Up: A. Nicklin, P. Turner Vines Park (Droitwich) B.C.
2007   Winners: G. Davies, G. Gilbert Oldington B.C.
    Runners Up J. Bridge. P. White Bredon B.C.
2008   Winners: A. West, C. Dann Barbourne B.C.
    Runners Up: F. Holt, E. King Malvern Victoria B.C.
2009   Winners: F. Holt, E. King Malvern Victoria B.C.
    Runners Up: J. Bridge. P. White Bredon B.C.
2010   Winners: W. Harrison, H. Lammas Vines Park B.C.
    Runners Up: F. Holt, E. King Malvern Victoria B.C.
2011   Winners: A. Nicklin, P. Turner Vines Park B.C.
    Runners Up: M. Aubrey, M. Rainbow Broadway B.C.
2012   Winners: B. Curnock, R. Ling  Worcester B.C. 
    Runners Up: D. Ellsmore, B. Hay  Redditch B.C.
2013   Winners: F. Holt E. King Malvern Victoria B.C
    Runners Up: D. Marchant T. Cullis Worcester B.C.
2014   Winners: P. Kitchen I. Poole Chester Road B.C.
    Runners Up: J. Ellsmore M. Laight Pershore B.C. 
2015   Winners: G. Logan R. MacCormack Gilt Edge B.C.
    Runners Up: B. Evans A, Clarke Barbourne B.C.
2016   Winners: A. Clarke A. Burbridge St. Dunstans
    Runners Up: D. Hall M. Rainbow Broadway
2017   Winners: A. Clarke A. Burbridge St. Dunstans
    Runners Up: I. Poole P. Kitchen Chester Road
2018    Winners:  R. Sippetts  R. Gibson  Hewell B. C.
      Runners Up:  D. Ellsmore  J. McDonald  Hewell B. C.
             
             

 

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP - VERNON TURNER CUP 

       
VERNON TURNER CUP VTCaptain2018Cropped
   

 

 

VERNON TURNER CUP

WORCESTERSHIRE BOWLING ASSOCIATION
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CUP
PRESENTED BY
V.W.TURNER
1945

 

 

2018 WINNERS

Vines Park B.C.

Captain: Trevor Bourne

       
 2018VTWinnersCropped
       
VERNON TURNER RUNNERS UP CUP VTRU2018Cropped

 

 

TURNER CUP

RUNNER UP

 

 

2018 RUNNERS UP

Littleton B.C.

Team Manager: Paul Dunkley

   
  2018VTRUCropped      
 
  WINNER   RUNNER UP
       
1945 Worcester Brotherhood B.C.   Worcester County Ground B.C.
1946 Worcester Brotherhood B.C.   Redditch Gas B.C.
1947 Worcester County Ground B.C.   Worcester B.C.
1948 County Ground B.C.   Malvern B.C.
1949 Worcester B.C.   Worcester County Ground B.C.
1950 Worcester County Ground B.C.   Evesham B.C.
1951 Hewell B.C.   Malvern B.C.
1952 Worcester Brotherhood B.C.   Terry’s B.C.
1953 Worcester County Ground B.C.   Malvern B.C.
1954 Evesham B.C.   Malvern B.C.
1955 Worcester Brotherhood B.C.   Redditch Gas B.C.
1956 Broadway B.C.   Worcester B.C.
1957 Malvern B.C.   Droitwich Spa B.C.
1958 Worcester County Ground B.C.   Fernhill Heath B.C.
1959 Droitwich Spa B.C.   Hewell B.C.
1960 Worcester County Ground B.C.   Fernhill Heath B.C.
1961 Droitwich Spa B.C.   Worcester County Ground B.C.
1962 Worcester B.C.   Redditch Gas B.C.
1963 High Duty Alloys B.C.   Worcester County Ground B.C.
1964 Worcester County Ground B.C.   Worcester Brotherhood B.C.
1965 M.E.S & S.C. B.C.   Worcester County Ground B.C.
1966 Pershore B.C.   Broadway B.C.
1967 Worcester Brotherhood B.C.   M.E.S & S.C. B.C.
1968 M.E.S & S.C. B.C.   Vines Park B.C.
1969 High Duty Alloys B.C.   Worcester Brotherhood B.C.
1970 Vines Park B.C.   High Duty Alloys B.C.
1971 Vines Park B.C.   Droitwich Spa B.C.
1972 Vines Park B.C.   Worcester County Ground B.C.
1973 Vines Park B.C.   Worcester Brotherhood B.C.
1974 Worcester Brotherhood B.C.   Gilt Edge B.C.
1975 Worcester Brotherhood B.C.   Gilt Edge B.C.
1976 Broadway B.C.   Gilt Edge B.C.
1977 M.E.S & S.C. B.C.   Gilt Edge B.C.
1978 Worcester Brotherhood B.C.   Barbourne B.C.
1979 Vines Park B.C.   Brintons B.C.
1980 Worcester Co-op B.C.   Broadway B.C.
1981 Vines Park B.C.   Broadway B.C.
1982 Worcester Brotherhood B.C.   Droitwich Spa B.C.
1983 Broadway B.C.   Pershore B.C.
1984 Droitwich Spa B.C.   Worcester Brotherhood B.C.
1985 Co-op (Worcester) B.C.   Chainwire B.C.
1986 Hylton B.C.   Worcester B.C.
1987 Gilt Edge B.C.   Littleton B.C.
1988 Droitwich Spa B.C.   Worcester B.C.
1989 Co-op (Worcester) B.C.   Malvern Victoria B.C.
1990 Manor Park B.C.   Co-op (Worcester) B.C.
1991 Worcester Brotherhood B.C.   M.E.S & S.C. B.C.
1992 Gilt Edge B.C.   Hylton B.C.
1993 Droitwich Spa B.C.   Worcester Brotherhood B.C.
1994 Broadway B.C.   Bank House Hotel B.C.
1995 Vines Park B.C.   Barbourne B.C.
1996 Vines Park B.C.   Worcester Brotherhood B.C.
1997 Gilt Edge B.C.   Droitwich Spa B.C.
1998 Malvern Victoria B.C.   Overbury B.C.
1999 Bank House Hotel B.C.   Unison B.C.
2000 Bank House Hotel B.C.   Gilt Edge B.C.
2001 Droitwich Spa B.C.   Overbury B.C.
2002 Worcester B.C.   Gilt Edge B.C.
2003 Worcester B.C.   Gilt Edge B.C.
2004 Worcester B.C.   High Duty Alloys B.C.
2005 Droitwich Spa B.C.   Gilt Edge B.C.
2006 Worcester B.C.   Worcester Brotherhood B.C.
2007 Vines Park B.C.   Oldington B.C.
2008 Vines Park B.C.   Chester Road B.C.
2009 Worcester B.C.   Barbourne B.C.
2010 Worcester B.C.   Chester Road B.C.
2011 Chester Road B.C.   Worcester B.C.
2012 Worcester B.C.   Littleton B.C.
2013 Broadway B.C.   Oldington B.C.
2014 Worcester B.C.   Aston Somerville B.C.
2015 Chester Road   Gilt Edge
2016 St Dunstans   Chester Road
2017 Chester Road   Evesham
2018 Vines Park   Littleton
          
          

 

 

REG RUSSELL TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         
REG RUSSELL WINNERS TROPHY

REG RUSSELL TROPHY

WINNERS

COMPETED FOR
FROM 1983 UNTIL 2011

REPLACED BY
A NEW TROPHY IN 2012

NOW HELD IN WORCESTER B.C. TROPHY CABINET

         
NEW REG RUSSELL WINNERS TROPHY 2012

REG RUSSELL TROPHY

WINNERS TROPHY
PRESENTED BY THE
WORCESTERSHIRE BOWLING
ASSOCIATION

2012

       

 

RegRussellWinnersCropped

 

 

 

2018 WINNERS

Martin Leedham
Steve Poyner
Richard Moule

Vines Park B.C.

 

 

         
 HAROLD EVERTON - REG RUSSELL RUNNERS UP TROPHY

HAROLD EVERTON TROPHY

WORCESTERSHIRE BOWLING ASSOCIATION
REG RUSSELL TRIPLES
RUNNERS UP TROPHY
PRESENTED BY
HAROLD EVERTON

COMPETED FOR
FROM 1983 UNTIL 2011

REPLACED BY
A NEW TROPHY IN 2012

NOW HELD IN WORCESTER B.C. TROPHY CABINET

         
NEW REG RUSSELL RUNNERS UP TROPHY 2012

REG RUSSELL TROPHY

RUNNERS UP TROPHY
PRESENTED BY THE
WORCESTERSHIRE BOWLING
ASSOCIATION

2012

         
RegRussellRUCropped

 

2018 RUNNERS UP

Dave Spicer
I. Beesley
Peter Price

St. Dunstans B.C.

 

         
1983   Winners: R. Turner, P. Hale, A.E.A. Bolt Broadway B.C.
  Runners Up: B. Martin, A. Jackson, G. Lucy Worc Brotherhood B.C.
1984   Winners: K. Weaver, M. Weaver, G. Burgess Gilt Edge B.C.
  Runners Up: D. Brotherton, K. Bridgewater, F. Elliott Evesham B.C.
1985   Winners: A. Smith, K. Atkins, M. Atkins Worcester Co-op B.C.
  Runners Up: J. Fowler, G. Smith, E. Lammas Droitwich Spa B.C.
1986   Winners: K. Weaver, M. Weaver, G. Burgess Gilt Edge B.C.
  Runners Up: M. Brunning, A. Burbridge, P. Turner Vines Park B.C.
1987   Winners: A. Pain, N. Bryans, J. Pugh Gilt Edge B.C.
  Runners Up: B. Martin, A. Jackson, G. Readman Worc Brotherhood B.C.
1988   Winners: A. Smith, J. Moore, M. Atkins Worcester Co-op B.C.
  Runners Up: M. Bell, W. Bell, G. Ford Broadway B.C.
1989   Winners: A. Chillman, K. Ferguson, C. Gilbert Brintons B.C.
  Runners Up: D. Thatcher, R. Dawson, M. Dawson M.E.S & S.C. B.C.
1990   Winners: T. Duggan, P. Turner, A. Burbridge Vines Park B.C.
  Runners Up: A. Johnson, W. Watkins, D. Oakley Gilt Edge B.C.
1991   Winners: R. Thompson, L. Whitehouse, B. Borthwick Co-op B.C.
  Runners Up: D. Cresswell, D. Hall, D. Brotherton Littleton B.C.
1992   Winners: D. Chillman, M. Davies, R. Layton Brintons B.C.
  Runners Up: N. Bryans, A. Pain, J. Pugh Gilt Edge B.C.
1993   Winners: C. Oldnall, D. Bartle, M. Oldnall Brintons B.C.
  Runners Up: A. Chillman, M. Davies, R. Layton Brintons B.C.
1994   Winners: M. Lamb, B. Hayward, D. Buckman Overbury B.C.
  Runners Up: R. Layton, J. Bowers, A. Chillman Brintons B.C.
1995   Winners: M. Lamb, B. Hayward, D. Buckman Overbury B.C.
  Runners Up: R. Hodson, J. Hird, N. Anderson Brintons B.C.
1996   Winners: R. Morris, V. Evans, S. Davis Worcester B.C.
  Runners Up: A. Watson, M. Bourne, A. Leadham Vines Park B.C.
1997   Winners: R. Hall, P. Moule, I. Jenkins Droitwich Spa B.C.
  Runners Up: J. Hird, M. Roberts, G. Gilbert Brintons B.C.
1998   Winners: D. Ellsmore, H. Morgan, J. Gibbons High Duty Alloys B.C.
  Runners Up: T. Powell, D. Wilde, B. Whitcombe Worcester B.C.
1999   Winners: D. Hall, M. Aubrey, A. Jackson Broadway B.C.
  Runners Up: P. Cowley, R. Moreton, H. Lane Brintons B.C.
2000   Winners: P. Cowley, B. Moreton, H. Lane Brintons B.C.
  Runners Up: B. Clifton, B. Everton, B. Borthwick Worcester B,C,
2001   Winners: B. Platt, I. Harrison, M. Atkins Vines Park {Droitwich} B.C.
  Runners Up: D. Edgeworth, M. Ormsby, D. Barton Droitwich Spa B.C.
2002   Winners: S. Jones, A. Jackson, M. Atkins Worcester B.C.
  Runners Up: J. Crow, J. Suffield, J. Tolley Hewell B.C.
2003   Winners: I. Cartwright, A. Seir, B. Staton Worc Brotherhood B.C.
  Runners Up: D. Bailey, J. Oliver, B. Clarke Broadway B.C.
2004   Winners: M. Aubrey, A. Walters, C. Cooper Broadway B.C.
  Runners Up: W. Higson, G. Hunt, N. Gould Evesham B.C.
2005   Winners: P. Hopkins, D. Maxwell, R. Payne Chester Road. B.C
  Runners Up: M. Aubrey, C. Cooper, A. Walters Broadway B.C.
2006   Winners: G. Weaver, B. Whitcombe, K. Weaver Gilt Edge B.C.
  Runners Up: J. Crow, J. Robinson, D. Wolfe. Hewell B.C.
2007   Winners: I. Sutherland, C. Wilde, A. Wills Worcester B.C.
  Runners Up: G. Murray, P. Turner, S. Poyner Vines Park B.C.
2008   Winners: S. Hill, G. Hunt, N. Gould Evesham B.C.
  Runners Up: C. Hall, D. Maxwell, R. Payne Chester Road B.C.
2009   Winners: R. Atkins, G. Burbridge, M. Atkins Worcester B.C.
  Runners Up: C. Gore, S. Aldren, C. Cooper Broadway B.C.
2010   Winners: C. Hall, A. Jackson M. Atkins Worcester B.C.
    Runners Up: S. Hill, G. Hunt, N. Gould Evesham B.C.
2011   Winners: R. Hall, G. Burbridge, A. Burbridge Worcester B.C.
    Runners Up: T. Arnold, H. Roberts, G. Roberts Barbourne B.C.
2012   Winners: J. Taylor, K. Alders, L. Lane Redditch B.C.
    Runners Up: C. Cooper, G. Robinson, S. Aldren Broadway B.C. 
2013   Winners: M. Atkins, J, Lewis, R. Atkins Worcester B.C.
    Runners Up: G. Roberts, T, Arnold, H. Roberts Barbourne B.C.
2014   Winners: D. Jeffrey, R. Caldwell, B. Lindon Barbourne B.C.
    Runners Up: J. Cook (DNP), G. Burrow, T. Dovey (Sub), A. Cook Worcester B.C.
2015   Winners: D. Spicer, M. Atkins, A. Burbridge St. Dunstans B.C.
    Runners Up: H. Griffiths, M.Bradley, A. Griffiths St. Dunstans B.C.
2016   Winners: F. Hart, I. Beesley, P. Price St. Dunstans B.C.
    Runners Up: T. Yapp, H. Griffiths, A. Griffiths St. Dunstans B.C.
2017   Winners: P. Smith, M. Aubrey, J. Oliver Broadway B.C.
    Runners Up:    
2018   Winners:  M. Leedham, S. Poyner, R. Moule  Vines Park B. C.
      Runners Up:  D. Spicer, I. Beesley, P. Price  St. Dunstans B. C.