MIXED FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP

               
MIXED FOURS WINNERS VASE

 

 

MIXED FOURS WINNERS VASE

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY CLUB
MIXED FOURS COMPETITION
WINNERS
PRESENTED BY
JOHN TOLLEY

               
Mixed4sWinners2017

 

 

2017 WINNERS

Marie Borthwick
(sub for Carol Busby)

Judy Drewer
Alan Clarke

Martin Hillson

St. Dunstans B.C. 

 

               
MIXED FOURS RUNNERS UP VASE

 

 

MIXED FOURS RUNNERS UP VASE

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY CLUB
MIXED FOURS COMPETITION
WINNERS
PRESENTED BY
W.C.W.B.A.

               
Mixed4sRunnersUp2017

 

 

2017 RUNNERS UP

Alan Read
Eira Drake
Sue Cullis
Ted Cullis

St Dunstans B.C.

 

               
2000   Winners: M. King W. Douglas E. Douglas E. King Malvern Vic B.C.
    Runners Up: D. Hayward B. Hayward J. Chappell M. Hussell Overbury B.C.
2001   Winners: M. Jones R. Higgins B. Johnson V. Johnson Pershore B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Baxter C. Layton M. Roberts R. Layton Brintons B.C.
2002   Winners: M. Jones B. Johnson V. Johnson A. Lambert Pershore B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Satterley J. Clarke D. Satterley B. Clarke Broadway B.C.
2003   Winners: J. White R. Squires J. Pullin R. Woodward Bredon B.C.
    Runners-Up: No Runners up  
2004   Winners: Y. Payne A. Parks R. Payne R. Perks Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Stokes P. Logan G. Logan P. Stokes Gilt Edge B.C.
2005   Winners: J. White J. Pullin P. White M. Pullin Bredon B.C.
    Runners-Up: S. Hall C. Hall J. Dovey A. Jackson Worcester B.C.
2006   Winners: S. Smith A.C. Hall J. Dovey A. Burbridge Worcester B.C.
    Runners-Up: S. Hall E. Allen P. Hopkins A. Hall Chester Road B.C.
2007   Winners: M. Stokes P. Logan G. Logan P. Stokes Gilt Edge B.C.
    Runners-Up: V. Bridge C. Doody B. Hadley R. Woodward Bredon B.C.
2008   Winners: N. Atkins E. Carter R. Atkins M. Atkins Worcester B.C.
    Runners-Up: D. Inchley S. Inchley L. Sandoz M. Sandoz Gilt Edge B.C.
2009   Winners: Y. Payne E. Allen P. Hopkins R. Payne Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: T. Emms M. Ford D. Bartlett B. Ford Broadway B.C.
2010   Winners: A. Perks P. Maxwell R. Perks D. Maxwell Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: N. Atkins S. Hall M. Atkins R. Atkins Worcester B.C.
2011   Winners: E. Allen Y. Payne P. Hopkins R. Payne Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: M. Crowe L. Goucher D. Wilde J. Weaver Gilt Edge B.C.
2012   Winners:  N. Atkins A. Richards  A. Cook  R. Atkins  Worcester B.C. 
    Runners-Up: T. Yapp H. Panting  J. Lamb  A. Griffiths  St Dunstans B.C. 
2013   Winners: L. Sandoz C. Corfield A. Smith M. Sandoz Gilt Edge B.C.
    Runners-Up: N. Atkins A. Richards A. Cook R. Atkins Worcester B.C.
2014   Winners: Y. Payne P. Kitchen E. Allen R. Payne Chester Road B.C.
    Runners-Up: H. Panting J. Lamb T. Yapp A. Griffiths St Dunstans B.C.
2015   Winners: S. Brough C. Squires L. Wood M. Peirce Pershore B.C.
    Runners-Up: J. Jones M. Caird R. Lowe R. Payne St. Dunstans B.C.
2016   Winners: N. Atkins M. Price P. Price M. Atkins St. Dunstans B.C.
    Runners-Up: C. Doody P. Hadley B. Hadley R. Woodward Bredon B.C.
2017   Winners: M. Borthwick
sub for C. Busby
J. Drewer
A. Clarke M. Hillson St. Dunstans B.C.
    Runners Up: A. Read E. Drake S. Cullis T. Cullis St Dunstans B.C.