LADIES PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP

Winner Receives The Edna Whittall Cup

Runner up Receives the Doreen Bawn Trophy

 

         
Ladies Pairs Winners Cup

 

 

THE EDNA WHITTALL CUP

 

 

         

 

 

2017 Winners

Sue Davies, Amy Walters

Broadway B.C.

 

 

2017 Ladies Pairs Winners

         
 Ladies Pairs Runner Up Trophy

 

 

THE DOREEN BAWN TROPHY

 

 

         

 

 

2017 Runners Up

Jenny Williams, Carol Glover

Barbourne

 

 

pairsrunnerup

         
1947 Winners: Mrs Lewis Mrs Tooley  
  Runners-Up:      
1948 Winners: Mrs Lewis Mrs Tooley  
  Runners-Up:      
1949 Winners: Mrs Coodey Mrs Brewster  
  Runners-Up:      
1950 Winners: Mrs Harman Mrs Hunting  
  Runners-Up:      
1951 Winners: A. J. Mapp R. Ingram  
  Runners-Up:      
1952 Winners: Mrs Hawkins Mrs Humphries  
  Runners Up:      
1953 Winners: E M Bowen Mrs Reed  
  Runners-Up:      
1954 Winners: Mrs Johnson Mrs Brewster  
  Runners-Up:      
1955 Winners: Mrs Bullock Mrs Foxwell  
  Runners-Up:      
1956 Winners: Mrs Staines Mrs Miller  
  Runners-Up:      
1957 Winners: Mrs Hill Mrs Lewis  
  Runners-Up:      
1958 Winners: Mrs Staines Mrs Miller   
  Runners-Up:      
1959 Winners: J. Riley I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1960 Winners: V. Hedges K. Hedges  
  Runners-Up: J. Riley I. Smallbone Broadway
1961 Winners: Mrs Clare Mrs Reed  
  Runners-Up:      
1962 Winners: Mrs Clare Mrs Reed  
  Runners-Up:      
1963 Winners: Mrs Clare Mrs Reed  
  Runners-Up: J. Riley I. Smallbone Broadway
1964 Winners: Mrs Croucher Mrs Tildsley  
  Runners-Up:      
1965 Winners: H. Quarterman J. Riley Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1966 Winners: K. Hedges V. Hedges  
  Runners-Up:      
1967 Winners: K. Hedges V. Hedges  
  Runners-Up:      
1968 Winners: K. Hedges V. Hedges  
  Runners-Up:      
1969 Winners: M. Tildesley J. Gough  
  Runners-Up:      
1970 Winners: K. Hedges V. Hedges  
  Runners-Up:      
1971 Winners: K. Hedges V. Hedges  
  Runners-Up:      
1972 Winners: K. Hedges V. Hedges  
  Runners-Up:      
1973 Winners: C. Albutt I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1974 Winners: I. Smallbone C. Albutt Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1975 Winners: Mrs Dauncey Mrs Douglas  
  Runners-Up:      
1976 Winners: H. Keay M. Elliott  
  Runners-Up:      
1977 Winners: D. Richardson E. Summers  
  Runners-Up: C. Albutt I. Smallbone Broadway
1978 Winners: D. Richardson E. Summers  
  Runners-Up:      
1979 Winners: O. Dauncey E. Douglas  
  Runners-Up:      
1980 Winners: J. Dunderdale T. Pitt  
  Runners-Up: D. Bruce D. Beale Broadway
1981 Winners: J. Dunderdale T. Pitt  
  Runners-Up:      
1982 Winners: D. Prior P. Boswell  
  Runners-Up:      
1983 Winners: G. Winwood J. McPhail  
  Runners-Up:      
1984 Winners: D. Prior P. Boswell  
  Runners-Up:      
1985 Winners: E. Hawkins D. Cotton  
  Runners-Up: C. Pither V. Bruce Broadway
1986 Winners: E. Stephens F. Humphries  
  Runners-Up:      
1987 Winners: D. Bruce J. Parfitt Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1988 Winners: O. Daffern T. Tyler  
  Runners-Up:      
1989 Winners: M. Mitchell G. Lloyd  
  Runners-Up:      
1990 Winners: D. Bruce J. Parfitt Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1991 Winners: T. Drapier E. O'Hara  
  Runners-Up:      
1992 Winners: K. Platt B. Lewis Malvern Vic
  Runners-Up:      
1993 Winners: O. Wiseman E. Lilley  
  Runners-Up:      
1994 Winners: L. Tayson K. Heywood Pershore
  Runners-Up:      
1995 Winners: M. Hemming D. Cotton Bromsgrove
  Runners-Up:      
1996 Winners: G. Rees J. Morgan Bromsgrove
  Runners-Up:      
1997 Winners: M. Ellison P. Hadley Evesham
  Runners-Up:      
1998 Winners: B. Whitehouse B. Pinchin  
  Runners-Up:      
1999 Winners: L. Wainwright N. Salmon  
  Runners-Up:      
2000 Winners: I. Wainwright N. Salmon Chester Road
  Runners-Up:      
2001 Winners: D. Hayward M. Norman Overbury
  Runners-Up:      
2002 Winners: J. Lyon J. Meek Manor Park
  Runners-Up:      
2003 Winners: D. Prior P. Boswell Hewell
  Runners-Up:      
2004 Winners: A. Roberts S. Heming Littleton
  Runners-Up:      
2005 Winners: G. Rees C. Grigg Hewell
  Runners-Up:      
2006 Winners: S. Davies J. Parfitt Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
2007 Winners: S. Davies J. Parfitt Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
2008 Winners: S. Davies J. Parfitt Broadway
  Runners-Up: Y. Hopkins V. Hall Broadway
2009 Winners: S. Inchley L. Sandoz Gilt Edge
  Runners-Up: J. Parfitt S. Davies Broadway
2010 Winners: L. Bowen S. Davies Broadway
  Runners-Up: B. Creswell M. Ford Broadway
2011 Winners: G. Cliff J. Hooper Hewell
  Runners-Up: L. Bowen S. Davies Broadway
2012 Winners: V. Hall Y. Hopkins Broadway
  Runners-Up: M. King L. Hine Malvern Vic
2013 Winners: L. Bowen S. Davies Broadway
  Runners-Up: V. Clayton M. Crowe Gilt Edge
2014 Winners: S. Davies A. Stanton Broadway
  Runners-Up: J. Hunt J. Hemms Bredon
2015 Winners: Y. Hopkins V. Hall Broadway
  Runners-Up: P.Logan M. Crowe Gilt Edge
2016 Winners: A. Stanton S. Davis Broadway
  Runners-Up: Y. Hopkins V. Hall Broadway
2017 Winners: S. Davies A. Walters Broadway
  Runners Up: J. Williams C. Glover Barbourne