LADIES FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP

Winners Receive the Malvern Hills Trophy

Runners up Receive the  ....   Trophy

 

 

       
Ladies County Rinks Winners THE MALVERN HILLS
URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL
TROPHY
       

 

 

2017 Winners

Lynne Ashby
Joan Parfitt
Sue Davies
Amy Walters

Broadway B.C.

 

 

fourswinners
       
runneruptrophyfours

 

 

Runners Up Trophy

 

 

       

 

 

2017 Runners Up

Jean Hunt
Anne Perry

Lesley Hine
Kate Young

Bredon B.C.

 

 

foursrunnerup 
       
1947 Winners:   Malvern
  Runners-Up:    
1948 Winners:   Malvern
  Runners-Up:    
1949 Winners:   Cripplegate Park
  Runners-Up:    
1950 Winners:   Malvern
  Runners-Up:    
1951 Winners:   Malvern
  Runners-Up:    
1952 Winners:   Malvern
  Runners-Up:    
1953 Winners:   Malvern
  Runners-Up:    
1954 Winners:   Malvern
  Runners-Up:    
1955 Winners:   Malvern
  Runners-Up:    
1956 Winners:   Cripplegate Park
  Runners-Up:    
1957 Winners:   Barbourne
  Runners-Up: B. King, J. Riley, B. Robertson, I. Smallbone Broadway
1958 Winners:   Cripplegate Park
  Runners-Up:    
1959 Winners:   Cripplegate Park 
  Runners-Up:    
1960 Winners: D. King, J. Riley, B. Robertson, I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
1961 Winners: D. King, J. Riley, B. Robertson, I. Smallbone Broadway 
  Runners-Up:    
1962 Winners:   Barbourne
  Runners-Up:    
1963 Winners:   Malvern 
  Runners-Up:    
1964 Winners: D. King, J. Riley, B. Robertson, I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
1965 Winners:   Cripplegate 
  Runners-Up:    
1966 Winners:   Barbourne 
  Runners-Up:    
1967 Winners: 3 Team members not known, I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
1968 Winners:   Broadway 
  Runners-Up:    
1969 Winners: 3 Team members not known, I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
1970 Winners: C. Albutt, H. Quarterman, J. Riley, I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
1971 Winners:   Cripplegate 
  Runners-Up:    
1972 Winners:   Cripplegate 
  Runners-Up:    
1973 Winners:   Cripplegate 
  Runners-Up:    
1974 Winners:   Cripplegate
  Runners-Up:    
1975 Winners: C. Albutt, D. Beale, J. Riley, I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
1976 Winners: C. Albutt, M. Swann, D. Beale, I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
1977 Winners:   Barbourne 
  Runners-Up:    
1978 Winners:   Cripplegate
  Runners-Up: M. Swann, D. Beale, C. Albutt, I. Smallbone Broadway
1979 Winners: M. Swann, D. Beale, C. Albutt, I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
1980 Winners:   Bromsgrove
  Runners-Up:    
1981 Winners:   Cripplegate
  Runners-Up: D. Bruce, M. Swann, I. Herbert, I. Smallbone Broadway
1982 Winners: D. Bruce, I. Herbert, C. Albutt, I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
1983 Winners:   Cripplegate
  Runners-Up:    
1984 Winners:   Bredon
  Runners-Up:    
1985 Winners: D. Bruce, I. Herbert, C. Albutt, I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up: C. Pither, J. Parfitt, R. Wilkes, V. Bruce Broadway
1986 Winners:   Bromsgrove 
  Runners-Up:    
1987 Winners:   Malvern
  Runners-Up: C. Pither, J. Parfitt, R. Wilkes, V. Bruce Broadway
1988 Winners:   Worcester Ladies
  Runners-Up: C. Pither, R. Wilkes, J. Parfitt, V. Bruce Broadway
1989 Winners:   Bromsgrove
  Runners-Up:    
1990 Winners:   Hewell
  Runners-Up:    
1991 Winners: J. Clarke, D. Nickson, S. Oliver, D. Bruce Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
1992 Winners:   Gilt Edge
  Runners-Up:    
1993 Winners:   Droitwich Spa
  Runners-Up:    
1994 Winners:   Gilt Edge
  Runners-Up:    
1995 Winners:   Chainwire
  Runners-Up:    
1996 Winners:   Bromsgrove
  Runners-Up:    
1997 Winners:   Malvern Victoria
  Runners-Up:    
1998 Winners:   Pershore
  Runners-Up:    
1999 Winners:   Bromsgrove
  Runners-Up:    
2000 Winners:   Bromsgrove
  Runners-Up:    
2001 Winners: S. Davies, E. Crosbie, V. Hall, J. Parfitt Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
2002 Winners:   Pershore
  Runners-Up:    
2003 Winners:   Bromsgrove
  Runners-Up:    
2004 Winners: S. Davies, E. Crosbie, V. Hall, J. Parfitt Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
2005 Winners:   Chester Road
  Runners-Up:    
2006 Winners: E. Crosbie, B. Creswell, S. Davies, V. Hall Broadway
  Runners-Up: J. Barnes, Y. Hopkins, D. Compton, D. Jackson Broadway
2007 Winners: J. Parfitt, B. Creswell, S. Davies, V. Hall Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
2008 Winners:   Hewell
  Runners-Up:    
2009 Winners: J. Parfitt, T. Emms, S. Davies, V. Hall Broadway
  Runners-Up:    
2010 Winners: A. Cartwright, A. Hutchings, S. Allies, A. Taylor Pershore
  Runners-Up: M. Stokes, P. Logan, L. Goucher, S. Inchley Gilt Edge
2011 Winners: S. Davies, V. Hall, J. Parfitt, L. Bowen Broadway
  Runners-Up: A. Cartwright, A. Hutchings, S. Allies, A. Taylor Pershore
2012 Winners: S. Davies, V. Hall, J. Parfitt, L. Bowen Broadway
  Runners-Up: C. Glover, T. Hooper, J. Williams, P. Griffith Barbourne
2013 Winners: V. Hall, M, Ford, J. Parfitt, S. Davies Broadway
  Runners-Up: L. Hillson, H. Panting, J. Lamb, M. Borthwick St Dunstans
2014 Winners: L. Ashby, D. Jackson, B. Creswell, A. Stanton Broadway 
  Runners-Up: V. Hall, M. Ford, J. Parfitt, S. Davies Broadway 
2015 Winners: No Winner - Final not played  
  Runners-Up: No Runners-Up - Final not played  
2016 Winners: V. Hall, L. Howell, J. Parfitt, S. Davis Broadway
  Runners-Up: L. Ashby, D. Jackson, B. Cresswell, A. Stanton Broadway
2017 Winners: L. Ashby, J. Parfitt, S. Davies, A. Stanton Broadway
  Runners Up; J. Hunt, A. Perry, L. Hine, K. Young Bredon