LADIES TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIP

Winners receive the ASTON CUP

No Trophy for the Runners Up

 

       

 

The Aston Cup Triples Winners Trophy

 

 

THE ASTON CUP

 

 

   

 

 

2017 Winners

Carol Ellsmore

Jenny Page

Alison Cartwright

Pershore

 

 

2017 Ladies Triples Winners
   
 

 

NO TROPHY FOR THE RUNNERS UP

 


2017 Runners Up

Pam Harris

Angela Taylor

Julie Howell

Pershore

triplesrunnersup
       

 

1960 Winners:      
  Runners-Up:      
1961 Winners: 2 Team members not known, I. Smallbone   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1962 Winners:      
  Runners-Up:      
1963 Winners:      
  Runners-Up:      
1964 Winners: V. Hedges, M. Tildesley, K. Hedges    
  Runners-Up:      
1965 Winners: Mrs Douglas, Mrs Beresford, Mrs Johnson    
  Runners-Up:      
1966 Winners: B. Robertson, I. Smallbone, J. Riley   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1967 Winners: B. Robertson, I. Smallbone, J. Riley   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1968 Winners: Mrs Cook, Mrs Addison, Mrs Summers    
  Runners-Up: 2 Team members not known, I. Smallbone   Broadway
1969 Winners: Mrs Andrews, Mrs Cope, Mrs Price-Jones    
  Runners-Up:      
1970 Winners: C. Albutt, I. Smallbone,J. Riley   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1971 Winners: B. Robertson, D. Beale, D. King   Broadway
  Runners-Up: C. Albutt, J. Riley, I. Smallbone   Broadway
1972 Winners: B. Robertson, D. Beale, H. Gozzard   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1973 Winners: Mrs Bowen, Mrs Humphries, Mrs Burton    
  Runners-Up:      
1974 Winners: Mrs Pitt, A. Tedstone, J. Morgan    
  Runners-Up:      
1975 Winners: Mrs Gough, K. Hedges, V. Hedges    
  Runners-Up:      
1976 Winners: L. Brown, M. Bough, A. Crooke    
  Runners-Up:      
1977 Winners: I. Eckersley, V. Hedges, K. Hedges    
  Runners-Up: R. Davis, I. Herbert, I. Smallbone   Broadway
1978 Winners: L. Brown, M. Bough, A. Crooke    
  Runners-Up:      
1979 Winners: I. Eckersley, V. Hedges, K. Hedges    
  Runners-Up:      
1980 Winners: V. Heal, J. McPhail, G. Winwood     
  Runners-Up:      
1981 Winners: E. Hawkins, J. Morgan, B. Pinchin    
  Runners-Up:      
1982 Winners: V. Rose, I. Ingram, P. Cole   Littleton
  Runners-Up:      
1983 Winners:      
  Runners-Up:      
1984 Winners: R. Davis, D. Bruce, J. Parfitt   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1985 Winners: O. Daffern, L. Caine, T. Tyler     
  Runners-Up:      
1986 Winners: V. Baker, J. Morgan, B. Pinchin    
  Runners-Up: B. Smith, C. Albutt, I. Smallbone   Broadway
1987 Winners: R. Wilkes, D. Bruce, J. Parfitt   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1988 Winners: E. O'Hara, L. Sandoz, T. Drapier   Gilt Edge
  Runners-Up: D. Nickson, C. Albutt, I. Smallbone   Broadway
1989 Winners: L. Hemmings, J. Readman, S. Smith    
  Runners-Up:      
1990 Winners: D. Bruce, R. Wilkes, J. Parfitt   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1991 Winners: A. Leneham, V. Hall, P. Cole   Littleton
  Runners-Up:      
1992 Winners: J. Stanton, D. Prior, P. Boswell   Hewell
  Runners-Up:      
1993 Winners: P. Poole, J. Meek, J. McPhail    
  Runners-Up:      
1994 Winners: G. Smith, J. Griffin, J. White   Bredon
  Runners-Up:      
1995 Winners: J. Parry, M. Ellison, P. Hadley   Evesham
  Runners-Up:      
1996 Winners: Y. Kirk, B. Quinn, B. Pinchin    
  Runners-Up:      
1997 Winners: A. Roberts, B. Jelfs, S. Heming   Littleton
  Runners-Up:      
1998 Winners: D. Thomas, J. Meek, G. Lloyd    
  Runners-Up:      
1999 Winners: M. Jones, K. Haywood, V. Johnson   Pershore
  Runners-Up:      
2000 Winners: M. Jones, K. Haywood, V. Johnson   Pershore
  Runners-Up:      
2001 Winners: L. Hudson, B. Rudge, A. Case   Gilt Edge
  Runners-Up: S. Davies, V. Hall, J. Parfitt   Broadway
2002 Winners: P. Jew, I. Yeomans, G. Price   Barbourne
  Runners-Up: S. Davies, V. Hall, J. Parfitt   Broadway
2003 Winners: M. Burgess, C. Winnett, A. Cotton   Littleton
  Runners-Up:      
2004 Winners: S. Davies, V. Hall, J. Parfitt   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
2005 Winners: G. Rees, A. Dunn, C. Grigg   Hewell
  Runners-Up:      
2006 Winners: G. Rees, G. Cliff, C. Grigg   Hewell
  Runners-Up:      
2007 Winners: S. Hall, P. Maxwell, E. Allen   Chester Road
  Runners-Up:      
2008 Winners: J. Parfitt, V. Hall, S. Davies   Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
2009 Winners: B. Cresswell, S. Warren, L. Ashby   Broadway
  Runners-Up: J. Parfitt, V. Hall, S. Davies   Broadway
2010 Winners: Y. Hopkins, L. Bowen, S. Davies   Broadway
  Runners-Up: W. Aldred, G. Rice, A. Kilgour   Chester Road
2011 Winners: S. Heming, A. Roberts, C. Winnett   Littleton
  Runners-Up: B. Mansion, V. Hall, J. Parfitt   Broadway
2012 Winners: M. Norman, G. Pearce, D. Haywood   Overbury
  Runners-Up: Y. Hopkins, T. Emms, B. Mansion   Broadway
2013 Winners: E. O'hara, P. Maxwell, E. Allen   Chester Road
  Runners-Up: M. Ford, A, Stanton, S. Davies   Broadway
2014 Winners: M. Ford, A, Stanton, S. Davies   Broadway 
  Runners-Up: Y. Hopkins, T. Emms, M. Robinson   Broadway
2015 Winners: C. Bushy, E.Drake, S.Cullis   St. Dunstans
  Runners-Up: M. Ford, A. Stanton, S. Davies   Broadway
2016 Winners: M. Clifton, K. Butler, J. Butler   Barbourne
  Runners-Up: J. Howell, A. Taylor, P. Harris   Pershore
2017 Winners: C. Ellsmore, J. Page, A. Cartwright   Pershore 
  Runners Up: J. Howell, A. Taylor, P. Harris   Pershore