LADIES BENEVOLENT TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Winners Receive the Benvolent Triples Shield

No Runners up Trophy

 

 

           
Ladies Benevolent Triples Winner

 

 

BENEVOLENT TRIPLES SHIELD

 

 

           

 

 

 

bentripwinners12

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Winners

Rita Amphlett

Jenny Williams

Joan Butler

 

 

 

 

 

           
 

 

 

Benevolent Triples

Runners Up  Sheild

Presented by Mare Borthwick

 

 

           

 

 

bentriplerunnerup1

 

 

 

 

2019 Runners Up

Gill Turner

Helen Walker

Linda Wilkes

 

 

           
1985 Winners: D. Cotton J. Morgan B. Pinchin Bromsgrove
  Runners-Up:        
1986 Winners: B. Peplow A. Bright M. Messenger  
  Runners-Up:        
1987 Winners: B. Bowen A. Stevenson E. Paintin  
  Runners-Up:        
1988 Winners: J. Stanton D. Prior P. Boswell Hewell
  Runners-Up:        
1989 Winners: G. Rees A. Tedstone J. Morgan Bromsgrove
  Runners-Up:        
1990 Winners: B. Rudge A. Kilgour J. Massey  
  Runners-Up:        
1991 Winners: C. Rimell M. Garrett J. Hill  Littleton
  Runners-Up:        
1992 Winners: P. Poole J. Meek J. McPhail  
  Runners-Up:        
1993 Winners: P. Poole J. Meek J. McPhail  
  Runners-Up:  B Ade,  W Day  R Blackshaw  
1994 Winners: B. Ade W. Day R. Blackshaw  
  Runners-Up:        
1995 Winners: J. Matthews M. Hemming J. Boynton  
  Runners-Up:        
1996 Winners: D. Rage M. Drake G. Westcott  
  Runners-Up:        
1997 Winners: D. Hayward J. Newton B. Stokes Overbury
  Runners-Up:        
1998 Winners: A. Case J. Saunders B. Rudge Chainwire
  Runners-Up:        
1999 Winners: J. Matthews M. Hemming J. Boynton  
  Runners-Up:        
2000 Winners: D. Hayward R. Nelson M. Norman Overbury
  Runners-Up:        
2001 Winners: I. Jones E. West M. Haywood Barbourne
  Runners-Up:        
2002 Winners: H. Watkins J. Bellerby M. Compton Bredon
  Runners-Up:        
2003 Winners: V. Evans J. Adams P. Birch Chainwire
  Runners-Up:        
2004 Winners: R. Rosagro A. Cartwright D. Corfield Pershore
  Runners-Up:        
2005 Winners: D. Stevenson M. Stokes P. Logan Gilt Edge
  Runners-Up:        
2006 Winners: A. Hutchings E. Attwood A. Vint Pershore
  Runners-Up:        
2007 Winners: H. Watkins J. Bellerby C. Doody Bredon
  Runners-Up:        
2008 Winners: R. Sowerbutts M. Compton J. White Bredon
  Runners-Up:        
2009 Winners: R. Amphlett. L. Hampton J. Butler Barbourne
  Runners-Up:        
2010 Winners: P. Logan L. Goucher M. Crowe Gilt Edge
  Runners-Up:        
2011 Winners: R. Sowerbutts K. Young M. Compton Bredon
  Runners-Up: B. Coles P. Poyner J. Nuttall Cripplegate
2012 Winners: R. Rosagro D. Hayward J. Hemms Bredon
  Runners-Up: R. Nelson J. Griffiths M. Norman Overbury
2013 Winners: R. Rosagro L. Patterson J. Griffiths Bredon
  Runners-Up: V. Evans R. Southam B. Gelhard

Stourport

2014 Winners: A. Taylor A. Hutchings P. Harris Pershore
  Runners-Up: M. Sisson M. Swaby  L. Wood Pershore
2015 Winners: R.Amphlett K. Butler J. Butler Barbourne
  Runners-Up:     A. Cartwright Pershore
2016 Winners: A. Hutchings C. Squires P. Harris Pershore
  Runners-Up: J. Howell H. Bowcott L. Peirce Pershore
2017 Winners: A. Griffiths I. Drake M. Borthwick St Dunstans
  Runners Up: M. Price M. Clifton J. Drewer St Dunstans
2018          
           
2019  Winner:  R Amphlett  J Williams  J Butler  Barbourne
   Runners-Up:  G Turner  H Walker  L Wilkes Worceser Ladies