LADIES OVER 60 PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

No Trophy for the Runners Up

 

 

       

 

over60trophy2

 

 

WCWBA

Over 60's  Trophy

 

   

 

WINNERS 2019

Sheila Williams

Linda Smith

Hewell

 

 over60spairswinners20193
   
 

No Runners Up Trophy

 

 

 

No  Runners Up Trophy

 

   
 

RUNNERS UP 2019

Bernie Holder

Jenny Page

 

Pershore

No Photo Available 
   
1976 Winners: I. Eckersley V. Hedges  
  Runners-Up:      
1977 Winners:  M. Harper H. Keay  
  Runners-Up:      
1978 Winners: M. Harper H. Keay  
  Runners-Up:      
1979 Winners: B. Rayner E. Summers  
  Runners-Up:      
1980 Winners: M. Elliott G. Cale  
  Runners-Up:      
1981 Winners: M. Harper G. Cale  
  Runners-Up:      
1982 Winners: I. Davies J. Craft  
  Runners-Up:      
1983 Winners: M. Harper I. Smallbone  Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1984 Winners: E. Hawkins B. Pinchin  
  Runners-Up:      
1985 Winners: C. Pither I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1986 Winners: M. Endean G. Cale  
  Runners-Up:      
1987 Winners: B. Smith I. Smallbone Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1988 Winners: P. Poole J. McPhail  
  Runners-Up:      
1989 Winners: C. Pither V. Bruce Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1990 Winners: C. Pither V. Bruce Broadway
  Runners-Up:      
1991 Winners: E. Douglas E. Hodson  
  Runners-Up:      
1992  Winners: N. Raybould B. Pinchin  
  Runners-Up:      
1993 Winners: P. Poole J. McPhail  
  Runners-Up:      
1994 Winners: P. Poole J. McPhail  
  Runners-Up:      
1995 Winners: M. Holt M. Darke  
  Runners-Up:      
1996 Winners: D. Thomas G: Lloyd  
  Runners-Up:      
1997 Winners: D. Thomas G. Lloyd Manor Park
  Runners-Up:      
1998 Winners: D. Prior P. Boswell Hewell
  Runners-Up:      
1999 Winners: M. Jones W. Day Pershore
  Runners-Up:      
2000 Winners: M. King V. Smith  
  Runners-Up:      
2001 Winners: J. Matthews J. Morgan  
  Runners-Up:      
2002 Winners:  I. Jones M. Haywood  Pershore
  Runners-Up:      
2003 Winners: I. Jones T. Holland  
  Runners-Up:      
2004 Winners:  P. Williams M. Wothers  
  Runners-Up:      
2005 Winners: R. Rosagro A. Hutchings Pershore
  Runners-Up:      
2006 Winners: M. Satterley E. Upton Evesham
  Runners-Up:      
2007 Winners: Not Played    
  Runners-Up:      
2008 Winners: D. Hayward M. Norman Overbury
  Runners-Up:      
2009 Winners: D. Hayward M. Norman Overbury
  Runners-Up:      
2010 Winners: A. Roberts S. Heming Littleton
  Runners-Up:      
2011 Winners: A. Roberts S. Heming Littleton
  Runners-Up:      
2012 Winners: Not Played    
  Runners-Up:      
2013 Winners: D. Corfield V. Johnson Pershore
  Runners-Up: R. Rosagro J. Griffiths Bredon
2014 Winners: H. Panting  J. Lamb St. Dunstans
  Runners-Up: M. King  L. Hine Malvern Vic
2015 Winners: J. Williams C. Glover Barbourne
  Runners-Up: S.Stanworth-Hall T. Hooper

Hewell
Barbourne

2016 Winners: A. Taylor A. Cartwright Pershore
  Runners-Up: M. Burston L. Wilkes Worcs. Ld
2017 Winners: Y. Mckeon L. Peirce Pershore
  Runners-Up: S. Tipper M. Wilson Barbourne
2018 Winners P Williams J Morgan Manor Park
  Runners Up C Squires Lesley Wood Pershore
2019 Winners S. Williams L. Smith Hewell
  Runners-Up: B. Holder J. Page Pershore
2020